Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Athyrium otophorum

Pronunciation: Uh-thee-ree-um oh-toh-for-um
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Common Name: Auriculate lady fern, eared lady fern, asian lady fern
Plant Type:
  • fern
  • perennial
Height to: 24"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: This fern needs a well-drained, compost-rich soil.
Notes for Identification: Perennial fern.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com