Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pelargonium 'Orange Fizz'

Pronunciation: pe-lar-GO-nee-um
Family: Geraniaceae
Common Name: Scented-leaved Geranium
Cultivar: Orange Fizz
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 24in
Width to: 24in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Orange Fizz Scented-leaved Geranium (Pelargonium) produces pink flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, neutral to alkaline, well-drained soil.
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Thrips, spider mites, mealybugs, caterpillars, gray mold, mildew, black leg, flower break virus, xanthomonas blight, and edema commonly occur.
Propagation: Sow Orange Fizz Scented-leaved Geranium (Pelargonium) seed at 70ºF/21ºC from late winter to spring. Root softwood cuttings in spring, late summer or early autumn.
Native to: Garden origin
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification:

Orange Fizz Scented-leaved Geranium (Pelargonium) is an erect, bushy, succulent stemmed, evergreen perennial with lobed, mid-green leaves, similar to an oak leaf. It has the scent of citrus.

Source: Various sources including The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants

 

 

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Located in: Succulents | Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com