Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Selliera radicans

Pronunciation: sel-lee-er-uh RAD-ee-kans
Family: Goodeniaceae
Common Name: Remuremu, Shiny Swamp-mat, Swamp-weed, Bonking Grass
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 8in
Width to: 40in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Remuremu (Selliera radicans) bears small, white, fragrant flowers
Soil Type: moist, rich, free-draining soil but doesn't mind wet feet
Propagation: propagate Remuremu (Selliera radicans) from seed and by the division of established plants
Native to: New Zealand
Winter Sowing Zones: none
Notes for Identification:

Remuremu (Selliera radicans) is a creeping, spreading perennial with small narrow bright green leaves.

It is a nice ground cover in wet, boggy areas.

Source: Various sources including The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants and the USDA

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
Located in: Succulents | Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com