Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Phacelia tanacetifolia

Pronunciation: Fa-see-lee-uh tan-uh-kee-tee-foh-lee-uh
Family: Hydrophyllaceae
Common Name: Purple Tansy, Fiddleneck
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 2 feet
Width to: 1 feet
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Light blue to purple
Soil Type: Sandy, well drained but is pretty tolerant of many soil types
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Grow from seed in fall, winter or spring
Notes for Identification:

This annual wildflower self seeds and can be invasive in some areas. Its seeds are hardy to zone 3. Can be winter sown.

Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com