Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nigellla damascena 'cambridge blue'

Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Devil-in-a-bush , love-in-a-mist
Cultivar: 'cambridge blue'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 24 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Long stems and double blue blooms
Soil Type: Grow in any well-drained soil in full sun
Plant Perks:
  • Dry Flowers
  • Cut Flower
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in mid-spring or autumn. Provide protection in winter for autumn-sown plants
Notes for Identification: Main source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com