Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nicotiana merlin series

Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Tobacco plant
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • annual
Height to: 9 to 12 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Dwarf plant, tubular purple, purple with white eyes, crimson-pink, lime-green, and white
Soil Type: Grow in fertile, moist but well-drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
Pests and Diseases: Especially susceptible to viruses causing mosaic, vein banding, etch, and ringspots. Stem rot, stalk rot, downy mildew, damping off, and root rot also occur frequently. Aphids, caterpillars, leaf miners, and spider mites can be problems.
Propagation: Surface sow seed at 64 f in midspring
Native to: S. Brazil, n. Argentina
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Short-lived, rosette-forming perennial, grown as an annual dwarf nicotiana
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com