Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adenophora triphylla

Pronunciation: Ad-eh-no-for-uh try-fil-uh
Family: Campanulaceae
Common Name: Nan sha shen, three-leaved ladybells
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 39"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) produce light blue bell shaped, pendant
Soil Type: Nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) prefer light, humus rich, moist but well drained soil/
Pests and Diseases: Nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) is susceptible to vine weevils, slugs and snails.
Propagation: Sow nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) seed as soon as ripe in a cold frame or in spring. Surface sow. Basal cuttings in spring or divide in spring with greart caution as plant dislikes disturbance
Native to: Nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) is native to east siberia, china, japan and taiwan
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 7-8
Notes for Identification:

Nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) is a deciduous perennial with lance shaped mid green leaves.  nan sha shen (adenophora triphylla) has deep roots and doesn't like to be disturbed once established. pin it

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com