Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aegilops cylindrica

Pronunciation: Ay-gil-ops sil-in-dree-kuh
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: Jointed goatgrass
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous
Soil Type: Poor to fertile
Notes for Identification:

This is a noxious weed.

Seed photo: 1
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com