Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Passiflora lutea

Pronunciation: Pass-iff-flor-uh loo-tee-uh
Family: Passifloraceae
Common Name: Yellow passionflower
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow-green followed by fruit
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich
Propagation: From seed in early spring or from stem tip cuttings
Notes for Identification:

This passiflora is easy to identify by its 3 lobed leaves and yellow bloom.

Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com