Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pelargonium 'round leaf orange'

Pronunciation: Pe-lar-go-nee-um
Family: Geraniaceae
Common Name: Round leaf orange geranium
Cultivar: Round leaf orange
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 12 to 24 in
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Round leaf orange geranium (pelargonium) produce mauve flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, whitefly, pelagorium rust, grey mould
Propagation: Propagate round leaf orange geranium (pelargonium) by stem cuttings
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Round leaf orange geranium (pelargonium) produce round green leaves with a heavy scent of orange bedeck this vigorous scented species
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com