Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pelargonium x fragrans 'turpentha'

Pronunciation: Pe-lar-go-nee-um
Family: Geraniaceae
Common Name: Pine scented geranium
Cultivar: Turpentha
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
  • annual
Height to: 12 to 16 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pine scented geranium (pelargonium x fragrans 'turpentha') produce pink flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, mealybugs, whiteflies, caterpillars, spidermitesrust, sooty mold,
Propagation: Propagate pine scented geranium (pelargonium x fragrans 'turpentha') by stem cuttings
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification:

Pine scented geranium (pelargonium x fragrans 'turpentha') produce leaves with a fragrance of pine with a hint of rose. Tiny white single flowers with red marks

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents | Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com