Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pelargonium 'mr. Henry cox'

Pronunciation: Pe-lar-go-nee-um
Family: Geraniaceae
Synonym: Pelargonium mrs cox
Common Name: Mr henry cox fancy-leaved geranium, fish geranium, horseshoe geranium, zonal geranium
Cultivar: Mr henry cox
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • succulent and cactus
  • annual
Height to: 3 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Mr henry cox fancy-leaved geranium (pelargonium) produce small clusters of pale pink flowers
Soil Type: Fast draining ;water when the top 1 inch of soil dries out
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Pests: aphids, caterpillars, whitefly , leafhoppers, thrips, vine weevildiseases: foot and root rot ,grey mould, pelargonium viruses, rust
Propagation: Sow mr henry cox fancy-leaved geranium (pelargonium) seed at 70. F from late winter to spring. Root softwood cuttings in spring, late summer or early autumn.
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Mr henry cox fancy-leaved geranium (pelargonium) is a zonal pelargonium with rounded, yellow, red, and green leaves. It is an erect, bushy, succulent stemmed, evergreen perennial. Other names: pelargonium 'mr. Henry cox', geranium 'mr. Henry cox', zonal pelargonium 'mr. Henry cox', pelargonium 'mrs. Henry cox', perlargonium 'mrs. H. Cox, fancy-leaved pelargonium 'mr. Henry cox'
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com