Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Radermachera hainanensis

Pronunciation: rad-er-MOK-er-uh hy-nan-EN-sis
Family: Bignoniaceae
Common Name: Golden Tree Jasmine
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15ft (4.5m)
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Golden Tree Jasmine (Radermachera hainanensis) produce apricot colored flower
Soil Type: Average, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: propagate Golden Tree Jasmine (Radermachera hainanensis) by air layering or stem cuttings
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification:

Golden Tree Jasmine (Radermachera hainanensis) is a rare small tree or shrub with papery oblong to ovate leaves and terminal racemes of bell shaped golden flowers. Extremely fragrant with the scent of roses and juicy fruit. A handsome fairly easy tree to grow. Likes sun to part shade. Does well as a interior houseplant. Hardy zone 10. Blooms profusely during summer, occasionally year round.

Source: Accents for Home and Garden

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com