Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Peperomia dahlstedtii

Pronunciation: Pep-er-roh-mee-uh
Family: Piperaceae
Common Name: Vining pepper, vining peperomia
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 6 to 12 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Vining pepper (peperomia dahlstedtii) is a foliage plant but produces insignificant flower spikes sporadically throughout the year
Soil Type: Under glass in soilless or soil-based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in humus-rich, moist but well-drained soil in partial shade.
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent.
Propagation: Sow vining pepper (peperomia dahlstedtii) seed at 66-75. F when ripe. During growth, take softwood, leaf, or leafbud cuttings, or remove offsets of rosetted variants
Native to: Brazil
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Vining pepper (peperomia dahlstedtii) is an attractive creeper with whorls of thick green foliage having lt green veins and slender red stems. Easy care houseplant
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com