Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Coprosma 'coppershine'

Pronunciation: Kop-ros-muh
Family: Rubiaceae
Common Name: Coppershine australian mirror bush
Cultivar: Coppershine
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Coppershine australian mirror bush (coprosma) is grown for it's foliage
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in soil based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in neutral to slightly acidic, moderately fertile, moist, but well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Root rot and scale insects
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Coppershine australian mirror bush (coprosma) is a bushy male shrub with narrowly ovate-oblong, glossy, dark green to purple leaves, suffused copper, 1" long
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com