Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Choisya arizonica 'aztec pearl'

Pronunciation: Choy-see-uh
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Aztec pearl mexican orange blossom, mexican mock orange
Cultivar: Aztec pearl
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8'
Width to: 8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Aztec pearl mexican orange blossom (choisya arizonica) produce fragrant, pink tinged white flowers 3/4 to 1 1/4" across
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in soil based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in fertile, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Slugs and snails
Propagation: Aztec pearl mexican orange blossom (choisya arizonica)
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Aztec pearl mexican orange blossom (choisya arizonica) is a compact shrub with dark green leaves composed of 3-5 linear leaflets, to 3" long. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com