Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Peperomia graveolens 'ruby glow'

Pronunciation: Pep-er-roh-mee-uh grav-ee-oh-lens
Family: Piperaceae
Common Name: Peperomia ruby glow
Cultivar: Ruby glow
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Ruby glow peperomia graveolens produce pale yellow flowers
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in soilless or soil-based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in humus-rich, moist but well drained soil.
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow ruby glow peperomia graveolens seed at 66-75. F when ripe. During growth, take softwood, leaf, or leaf bud cuttings, or remove offsets of rosetted variants.
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Ruby glow peperomia graveolens is an evergreen succulent with thick fleshystems and leaves, reddish in color, mounding growth habit. Slow growing.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com