Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Albizia julibrissin

Pronunciation: Al-biz-ee-uh joo-lih-briss-in
Family: Mimosaceae
Common Name: Silk tree, mimosa tree, pink siris
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pink blooms
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Propagation: Sow seed in spring at not less then 59f/15c, after soaking for 24 hours in warm water. Root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer. Take root cuttings in winter.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com