Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Picea glauca var. Albertiana 'conica'

Pronunciation: Py-see-uh glaw-kuh
Family: Pinaceae
Synonym: Picea 'albertiana conica'
Common Name: Dwarf alberta spruce
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 20'
Width to: 8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -50 to -40ºF ZONE 2
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Dwarf alberta spruce (picea glauca var. Albertiana 'conica') is a conifer
Soil Type: Any deep, moist but well drained, ideally neutral to acidic
Pests and Diseases: Gall insects, aphids, caterpillars, sawfly, spider mites, lesion nematode, scale insects, butt rot, heart rot, witches' broom, mistletoe, rust, needle cast
Propagation: Dwarf alberta spruce (picea glauca var. Albertiana 'conica')
Winter Sowing Zones: Zones 2-6
Notes for Identification: Dwarf alberta spruce (picea glauca var. Albertiana 'conica') is a neat, cone shaped, dwarf, bushy shrub. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com