Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Fuchsia 'koralle'

Pronunciation: Few-she-uh
Family: Onagraceae
Common Name: Koralle honeysuckle fuchsia
Cultivar: Koralle
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • annual
Height to: 3 to 6 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Koralle honeysuckle fuchsia bears tubular, pendulous fuchsia flowers in shades of red-orange.
Soil Type: Moist, well-drained
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Aphids and spider mites
Propagation: Sow koralle honeysuckle fuchsia seed at 59-75. F in spring. Root softwood cuttings in spring, or semi-ripe cuttings in late summer with bottom heat.
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Koralle honeysuckle fuchsia is an upright, bushy shrub that blooms summer till autumn, pinch off stem tips after bloom to promote new flush of bloomssource: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com