Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hermannia pulchella

Pronunciation: Her-mawn-ee-uh pul-kel-luh
Family: Malvaceae
Common Name: Honeybells
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 1 to 2 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Honeybells (hermannia pulchella) produces honey scented yellow flowers
Soil Type: Well drained, fertile, moist
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Prone to whitefly and red spider mites.
Propagation: Propagate honeybells (hermannia pulchella) by softwood or greenwood cuttings in late spring or summer
Native to: South africa
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Honeybells (hermannia pulchella) is a bushy, small shrub. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com