Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hemizygia 'candy kisses'

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name: Candy kisses wild sage
Cultivar: Candy kisses
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18 to 24 in
Width to: 12 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Candy kisses wild sage (hemizygia) produces small pink flowers
Soil Type: Well drained , average slightly moist
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Relatively pests and disease free
Propagation: Propagate candy kisses wild sage (hemizygia) by cuttings, seed
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Candy kisses wild sage (hemizygia) is an attractive, upright, perennial shrubsource: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com