Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hatiora x graeseri

Plant Suppliers:

Accents for Home and Garden - pink

Pronunciation: hat-ee-OR-uh
Family: Cactaceae
Synonym: Hatiora gaertneri x rosea
Common Name: Easter Cactus, Whitsun Cactus
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 12 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Easter Cactus (Hatiora x graeseri) produce red, pink or white flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs
Propagation: Sow Easter Cactus (Hatiora x graeseri) seed at 70-75ºF in spring. Root cuttings in spring or summer.
Native to: Garden origin
Notes for Identification:

Easter Cactus (Hatiora x graeseri) is a freely branching, shrubby, pendent cactus, producing stems with flat, mid-green segments.

Source: Various sources including The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants and the USDA

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com