Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Grevillea victoriae 'marshall olbricht'

Pronunciation: Grev-ill-ee-uh vik-tor-ee-ay
Family: Proteaceae
Common Name: Marshall obbricht royal grevillea
Cultivar: Marshall obbricht
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3 to 6 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
  • early winter
  • mid winter
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Marshall obbricht royal grevillea (grevillea victoriae) produce red-orange flowers
Soil Type: Acid, well-drained, rich, sandy/gritty
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Deer Resistant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Disease resistant
Propagation: Sow scarified or presoaked seed of marshall obbricht royal grevillea (grevillea victoriae) at 55-64f in spring. Take semi ripe cuttings in summer. Graft in winter, under glass, or late summer outdoors.
Winter Sowing Zones: 8
Notes for Identification: Marshall obbricht royal grevillea (grevillea victoriae) is an evergreen shrub with alternate leaves. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com