Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Gasteria gracilis f. Variegata 'yellow'

Pronunciation: Gas-tair-ee-uh
Family: Aloaceae
Synonym: Gasteria gracilis f. Variegata yellow
Common Name: Yellow gasteria
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 6 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
Bloom Description: Yellow gasteria gracilis f. Variegata is grown for it's foliage
Soil Type: Well drained, porous potting soil
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Rot is only a minor problem with gasteria if the plants are watered and aired correctly
Propagation: Propagation: yellow gasteria gracilis f. Variegata is easily propagated by the removal of offshoots or by leaf cuttings in spring or summer, seed
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Yellow gasteria gracilis f. Variegata is a stemless, perennial succulent with thick, lance-shaped variegated leaves.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com