Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Crassula rupestris x perforata 'baby necklace'

Pronunciation: (krass-oo-la
Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name: Baby necklace rosary vine
Cultivar: Baby necklace
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 12 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid winter
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Baby necklace rosary vine (crassula rupestris x perforata) produce tiny bunches of waxy yellow flowers
Soil Type: Good drainage
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Bacterial soft rot and powdery mildew and oedema, where roots take up water faster than it can be used oedema takes the form of small blisters on lower leaves, and powdery mildew is identified by spots with powdery coating on leaves. Black ring caused by a virus, black ring disease leaves black rings on the underside of the jade plant's leaves. Unlike bacterial soft rot, it does not kill the plant; however, you should not use the cuttings to propagate to prevent producing infected new growth. Instead, use disease-free cuttings from a healthier plant
Propagation: Propa gate baby necklace rosary vine (crassula rupestris x perforata) by stem cuttings
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Baby necklace rosary vine (crassula rupestris x perforata) is an erect, spreading or semi prostrate perennial succulate with thick, ovate-lance shaped leaves.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com