Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Crassula pseudolycopodioides

Pronunciation: Krass-oo-la
Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name: Princess pine, clubmoss crassula
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 4 to 12 in
Width to: 18 to 24 in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Princess pine (crassula pseudolycopodioides) produce chartreuse flowers
Soil Type: Dry to moist , well drained
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Rock Garden
  • Suitable for Houseplant
Pests and Diseases: Bacterial soft rot and powdery mildew and oedema, where roots take up water faster than it can be used oedema takes the form of small blisters on lower leaves, and powdery mildew is identified by spots with powdery coating on leaves. Black ring caused by a virus, black ring disease leaves black rings on the underside of the jade plant's leaves. Unlike bacterial soft rot, it does not kill the plant; however, you should not use the cuttings to propagate to prevent producing infected new growth. Instead, use disease-free cuttings from a healthier plant
Propagation: Propagate princess pine (crassula pseudolycopodioides) by stem cuttings
Native to: South africa
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Blooms in spring and fall. Fragrant like honeysuckle. Works well in a fairy/miniature garden
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com