Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Clerodendrum incisum

Pronunciation: Kler-oh-den-drum in-kye-sum
Family: Lamiaceae
Synonym: Clerodendrum lindemuthianum
Common Name: Musical note plant, morning kiss, witches tongue
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 3 to 5 ft
Width to: 2 to 3 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Musical note plant (clerodendrum incisum) produce night blooming, white, tubular shaped flowers
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in soil based potting mix. Outdoors, fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained soil
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Whiteflies, mealybugs, aphids, common galls, cankers and leaf spots
Propagation: Sow musical note plant (clerodendrum incisum) seed in spring. Remove suckers in autumn or spring. Insert root cuttings in winter
Native to: Africa
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Musical note plant (clerodendrum incisum) is a small bushy shrub native to parts of africa. It has small elliptic leaves with toothed margins.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com