Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ficus triangularis

Pronunciation: Fy-kus try-an-gew-lair-iss
Family: Moraceae
Common Name: Triangle ficus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 8 ft
Width to: 4 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Triangle ficus (ficus triangularis) produces yellow-green flowers
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in soil-based potting mix, with added fine bark chips. Outdoors, grow in humus-rich, leafy, moist but well-drained soil
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs, scale insects, spider mites, root knot nematodes, and thrips occur under most environmental conditions, fungal and bacterial leaf spots, crown gall, twig dieback, and southern blight.
Propagation: Propagate triangle ficus (ficus triangularis) by wood stem cuttings, soft wood cuttings, simple layering,seeds
Native to: Malaysia
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: 1. Provide the triangle ficus (ficus triangularis) with bright light. It is the plants most important requirement. Without bright light, it will lose its leaves. The ideal place in the home is one that is lightly curtained and faces south, east or west. 2. If the plant begins dropping leaves, water less often.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com