Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia milii 'sunray'

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mil-ee-eye
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Sunray crown of thorns, christ plant, siamese lucky plant
Cultivar: Sunray
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 1 ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Sunray crown of thorns (euphorbia milii) produce yellow flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Propagate sunray crown of thorns (euphorbia milii) by cuttings
Native to: Madagascar
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Sunray crown of thorns (euphorbia milii) is a dwarf crown of thorns. 1. Wat phrik in thailand claims to be the home of the world's tallest christ plant. 2. This plant has gained the royal horticultural society's award of garden merit
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com