Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ceropegia linearis subsp. Debilis

Pronunciation: Seer-oh-peej-ee-uh
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Synonym: Ceropegia debilis, eropegia woodii subsp. Debilis
Common Name: Rosary vine
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 16'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Rosary vine (ceropegia linearis subsp. Debilis) produces pale pink to maroon flowers
Soil Type: Under glass, grow in a mix of 2 parts sharp sand and 1 part each loam, peat, and leaf mold. Outdoors grow in sharply drained, poor, humus rich, loam soil
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, scale insects and sometimes mealybugs.
Propagation: Sow rosary vine (ceropegia linearis subsp. Debilis) seed at 66-75f, take stem cuttings in early summer, root in sand and peat mix at 72-77f, and keep moist
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Rosary vine (ceropegia linearis subsp. Debilis) is an evergreen, succulent, climbing perennialsource: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com