Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Peperomia dolabriformis

Pronunciation: Pep-er-roh-mee-uh doh-la-brih-for-miss
Family: Piperaceae
Common Name: Prayer peperomia
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 10"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Prayer peperomia (peperomia dolabriformis)
Soil Type: Grow prayer peperomia (peperomia dolabriformis) under glass in soilless or soil-based potting mix. Outdoors, grow in humus-rich, moist but well-drained soil in partial shade.
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Mass Planting
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent.
Propagation: Sow seed of prayer peperomia (peperomia dolabriformis)at 66-75. F when ripe. During growth, take softwood, leaf, or leafbud cuttings, or remove offsets of rosetted variants.
Native to: Peru
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Prayer peperomia (peperomia dolabriformis) is a robust, erect perennial, becoming woody with age, with succulent, purse shaped, bright green leaves, 1 1/2-2" long. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com