Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Fuchsia mani

Pronunciation: Few-she-uh
Family: Onagraceae
Common Name: Dwarf fuchsia
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Dwarf fuchsia (fuchsia mani) produce small pink flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, but well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, scale insects,thrips, whiteflies, fuchsia gall mite, aphids and root rot nematodes. Rust, gray mold, crown gall, crown and root rots, southern blight and verticillium wilt
Propagation: Sow dwarf fuchsia (fuchsia mani) seed at 59-75f/15-24c in spring. Root softwood cuttings in spring, or semi-ripe cuttings in late summer with bottom heat
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Dwarf fuchsia (fuchsia mani) produces small, mid-green leaves
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com