Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pelargonium 'mrs. Kingsley'

Pronunciation: Pe-lar-go-nee-um
Family: Geraniaceae
Synonym: 'mrs kingsbury
Common Name: Mrs. Kingsley scented-leaved geranium
Cultivar: Mrs. Kingsley
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 18"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Mrs. Kingsley scented-leaved geranium (pelargonium) produces red flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, neutral to alkaline, well-drained soil.
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Thrips, spider mites, mealybugs, caterpillars, gray mold, mildew, black leg, flower break virus, xanthomonas blight, and edema commonly occur.
Propagation: Sow mrs. Kingsley scented-leaved geranium (pelargonium) seed at 70. F from late winter to spring. Root softwood cuttings in spring, late summer or early autumn.
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: Mrs. Kingsley scented-leaved geranium (pelargonium) has ruffled, grey-green leaves that are mint-scented. It is an erect, bushy, succulent stemmed, evergreen perennial. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Any Heat Zone 1 to 210+ Days
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com