Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Senecio herreianus

Plant Suppliers: Accents for home and garden
Pronunciation: Sen-neesh-shee-oh her-ray-ee-ay-nus
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: String of beads, string of pearls
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
  • early winter
Bloom Description: String of beads (senecio herreianus) produces white flowers
Soil Type: Well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Rust, whiteflies, aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow string of beads (senecio herreianus) seed at 66-75f in spring, take softwood cuttings in early summer, or semi ripe cuttings in mid or late summer
Native to: Namibia
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Notes for Identification: String of beads (senecio herreianus) is a trailing, evergreen, perennial succulent with long strands of bead like leavessource: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com