Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dichorisandra thyrsiflora

Family: Commelinaceae
Common Name: Blue ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: To 8'
Width to: To 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Purple/blue
Propagation: Division; cuttings
Native to: Brazil, peru
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com