Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Chrysanthemum 'cambodian queen'

Pronunciation: Kriss-anth-em-um
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Dendranthemum
Common Name: Cambodian queen chrysanthemum
Cultivar: Cambodian queen
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Cambodian queen chrysanthemum bear single to double, large, yellow centered, daisy like pink flowerheads
Soil Type: Well drained, moderately fertile soil
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, earwigs, nematodes, capsid bugs, leaf miners, spider mites, whiteflies, fungal rot, gray mold, powdery mildew, white rust. Viruses may cause stunting, yellow markings and puckering of the leaves.
Propagation: Sow cambodian queen chrysanthemum seeds at 55-61f in spring, or divide in autumn or in early spring. Take basal cuttings in early spring
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 5-8
Notes for Identification: Cambodian queen chrysanthemum is a clump forming, bushy perennial, with woody stem bases. They have pinnatisect leaves. Great for herbaceous border or cutting. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com