Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ceratotheca triloba

Pronunciation: Ser-uh-toh-thek-uh try-lo-buh
Family: Pedaliaceae
Synonym: Ceratotheca lamiifolia, sesamum lamiifolium, sporledera kraussiana, sporledera triloba
Common Name: Wild foxglove, south african foxglove, white foxglove, zimbabwe foxglove
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 4-6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Wild foxglove (ceratotheca triloba) produce white or mauve foxglove-like flowers
Soil Type: Wild foxglove (ceratotheca triloba) prefer rich, well-drained soils
Propagation: Sow wild foxglove (ceratotheca triloba) after all danger of frost has passed
Native to: Wild foxglove (ceratotheca triloba) is native to africa
Winter Sowing Zones: No
Notes for Identification: Wild foxglove (ceratotheca triloba) can survive with very little water, but to grow to full height, they need plenty of water throughout the summer. For the best display, plant them in mass.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com