Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agrimonia eupatoria

Pronunciation: Ag-rih-moh-nee-uh yoo-puh-tawr-ee-uhm
Family: Rosaceae
Synonym: Agrimonia odorata
Common Name: Common agrimony, church steeples or sticklewort
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3 feet
Width to: 2 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Churchsteeples (Agrimonia eupatoria) produce flowers that are yellow, 3/8" across; 5 egg shaped petals that are slightly notched at the end; 5-12 stamens, grow close and profusely on a spike.
Soil Type: tollerant of a wide range of pH but prefer alkaline, well drained soil.
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
Propagation: Sow churchsteeples (Agrimonia eupatoria) seed in spring at 70-80f.
Native to: Europe
Winter Sowing Zones: Zones 3-8
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com