Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Merendera trigyna

Pronunciation: Mer-en-day-ruh try-gyn-a
Family: Liliaceae
Synonym: Merendera caucasica, merendera raddeana
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 2"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Funnel shaped, purple, pink to white
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, remove offsets during summer dormancy.
Native to: Turkey, caucasus and iran
Notes for Identification: This cormous perennial is native to turkey, caucasus and iran. Plant corm 2" deep. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com