Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Merendera montana

Pronunciation: Mer-en-day-ruh mon-tah-nuh
Family: Liliaceae
Synonym: Merendera bulbocodium, merendera pyrenaica
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 3"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Funnel shaped, purple to red , sometimes with white bases
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in spring, remove offsets during summer dormancy.
Native to: Pyrenees and the iberian peninsula
Notes for Identification: This cormus perennial is native to the pyrenees and the iberian peninsula. Plant corm 2" deep. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com