Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Mentzelia laevicaulis

Pronunciation: Ment-zel-ee-uh lee-vih-kahl-iss
Family: Loasaceae
Common Name: Blazing star, giant blazingstar, smooth stem blazing star
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 40"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring.
Native to: Western north america
Notes for Identification:

Native to w. North america.

Seed photo: 1
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com