Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Mentzelia lindleyi

Pronunciation: Ment-zel-ee-uh lind-lee-eye
Family: Loasaceae
Synonym: Bartonia aurea
Common Name: Blazing star, evening star
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 28"
Width to: 9"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: 5 petaled, very fragrant, night scented, golden yellow flowers, to 3 1/2" across
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring.
Native to: California
Notes for Identification: These erect annuals need a long hot summer to bloom well. They are native to california. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com