Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Menispermum davuricum

Family: Menispermaceae
Common Name: Dahurian moonseed
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Tiny, yellow green flowers
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, leaf smut, and a few other leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn. Transplant suckers in autumn or spring.
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com