Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Eriophorum scheuchzeri

Pronunciation: Er-ee-oh-for-um shoyk-zer-ee
Family: Cyperaceae
Common Name: White cotton grass, arctic cotton grass
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -50 to -40ºF ZONE 2
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White fluff
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, continuously moist
Plant Perks:
  • Dry Flowers
  • Cut Flower
Pests and Diseases: Sow seed in autumn (needs statification), or divide root ball in early spring
Notes for Identification:   
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com