Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aglaonema crispum

Pronunciation: Ag-lay-oh-nee-muh krisp-um
Family: Araceae
Synonym: Aglaonema roebelinii
Common Name: Painted drop-tongue, painted evergreen, chinese evergreen
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4'
Width to: 4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: Well drained, moderately fertile, humus rich
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs, scale insects, bacterial and fungal stem rots during propagation. Dasheen mosaic virus
Propagation: Seperate basal shoots with 3 to 4 leaves, ideally with roots attached, or divide in spring. Cuttings may be rooted in soil or water at any time.
Native to: Philippines
Notes for Identification: This erect perennial is native to the philippines. It has dark green margins on silvery gray green leaves. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com