Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Jasminum humile

Pronunciation: Jas-mi-num hu-mill
Family: Oleaceae
Common Name: Yellow jasmine
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Cymes of usually 6, occasionally more, salverform, sometimes fragrant, bright yellow flowers, 1/2" or more across
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Pests and Diseases: Root rot, fungal and bacterial leaf spots, aphids, scale insects and mealybugs
Propagation: Take semi ripe cuttings in summer, orlayer in autumn.
Notes for Identification: Jasminum humile is: semi evergreen foliage: mid-green habit: arching, branching, climbingcultivation: plant in well-drained soil in sun although it will cope with partial shade and colder positions provided the soil is well-drained. Prefers a sheltered spot. Fragrance is best in sun.   years to maturity: 5-10 source: various resources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com