Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Collinsia verna

Pronunciation: Kol-in-see-uh ver-nuh
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Spring blue eyed mary, spring blue-eyed mary
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 8"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: 2-lipped, blue and white flowers rising from axils of opposite, mostly stalkless leaves.
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich, moist
Propagation: Sow seed in spring
Native to: United states and canada
Notes for Identification: Source: various resources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda and lady bird johnson wildflower center, the university of texas at austin
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com