Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Collinsia grandiflora

Pronunciation: Kol-in-see-uh gran-dih-flor-uh
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Blue lips, blue-lips blue-eyed mary, giant blue eyed mary
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: The 3/4 in. Flowers have a purple or white upper lip and a blue or violet lower lip.
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained soil
Propagation: Sow seed in spring
Notes for Identification: Source: various resources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda and lady bird johnson wildflower center, the university of texas at austin
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com