Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Burbidgea schizocheila

Pronunciation: Bur bij ee a skiz oh ky la
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Golden brush ginger, voodoo flame ginger, golden brush
Cultivar: Golden brush
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
Height to: 1'-2. 5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Golden orange
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Propagation: Division
Native to: Borneo
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com